|
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
-
Ben Pirie
Albert Family Fund Proseminar in Applied Microeconomics (RAW) - Econ 268 - Ben Pirie
March 4, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:20 pm
Bunche 9383
See more details
•
|
5
-
Pat Leepipatpiboon
Proseminar in Monetary and Macroeconomics Economics - Econ 228 - Pat Leepipatpiboon
March 5, 2024 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
See more details
-
Aristotle Magganas
Proseminar in Economic Theory - Econ 218 - Aristotle Magganas
March 5, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
See more details
-
Francesco Trebbi (UC Berkeley)
Albert Family Fund Seminar in Applied Microeconomics - Econ 269 - Francesco Trebbi (UC Berkeley)
March 5, 2024 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
See more details
• • •
|
6
|
7
-
Navin Kartik (Columbia)
Workshop in Economic Theory - Navin Kartik (Columbia)
March 7, 2024 @ 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
See more details
•
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
-
Elhanan Helpman (Harvard)
Ettinger Fund Workshop in Macroeconomics - Elhanan Helpman (Harvard)
March 11, 2024 @ 11:40 am - 1:00 pm
See more details
-
David Henning
Albert Family Fund Proseminar in Applied Microeconomics (RAW) - Econ 268 - David Henning
March 11, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:20 pm
Bunche 9383
See more details
• •
|
12
-
Noah Kwicklis
Proseminar in Monetary and Macroeconomics Economics - Econ 228 - Noah Kwicklis
March 12, 2024 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
See more details
-
Jiayin Zhai
Proseminar in Economic Theory - Econ 218 - Jiayin Zhai
March 12, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
See more details
-
Shirlee Lichtman-Sadot (Ben Gurion University)
Albert Family Fund Seminar in Applied Microeconomics - Econ 269 - Shirlee Lichtman-Sadot (Ben Gurion University)
March 12, 2024 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
See more details
• • •
|
13
-
Antonio Martner
Proseminar in International & Development - Econ 288-1 - Antonio Martner
March 13, 2024 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Bunche 9383
See more details
•
|
14
-
Laura Doval (Columbia)
Workshop in Economic Theory - Laura Doval (Columbia)
March 14, 2024 @ 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
See more details
•
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
-
Final exam week, March 18-22
•
|
19
-
Nicholas Emery-Xu
Proseminar in Economic Theory - Econ 218 - Nicholas Emery-Xu
March 19, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
See more details
•
|
20
|
21
|
22
-
IO Miniconference
Laub Foundation Workshop in Industrial Organization - IO Miniconference
March 22, 2024
Bunche 9383
Benjamin Scuderi (Princeton)
Chad Syverson (UChicago)
Elena Prager (Simon Rochester)
Steven Berry (Yale)
See more details
-
Winter 2024 Quarter Ends
• •
|
23
|
24
|
25
-
No classes March 25th-March 29th
•
|
26
|
27
-
Spring 2024 Quarter Begins
•
|
28
|
|
30
|
31
|
|
|
|
|
|
|